Home > Visa Requirements > Luxembourg


Vietnam visa requirements for Luxembourg. This page provided informations about visa requirement or exemption for citizens of Luxembourg. Vietnamese or Luxembourg government policy may changes, now. If you've got new infos about requirements for Luxembourg 's passport holder, please contact us. Thank you!

Do Luxembourger citizens need a visa to Vietnam?

Yes, luxembourg passport holders need a visa to Visit Vietnam.

Vietnam Visa Requirement for Luxembourger

Ø  Capital: Luxembourg

Ø  Country code: 352

Ø  Currency: Euro

Ø  Official language: French Language, German Language,Luxembourgish language

We wish to notify that you have to apply for a Vietnam visa to enter Vietnam if you are a Luxembourg passport holder.

How to get Vietnam visa in Luxembourg?

There are 2 main ways for you to get Vietnam visa in Luxembourg:


1. Apply online to get your visa

a. At your arrival airport in Vietnam:
This is regarded as the fastest and easiest way for an air traveler to be granted a Vietnam visa. Using visa on arrival service from our website, you can receive the approval letter (issued by the Vietnam Immigration Department) to get Vietnam visa within 1 working day for normal service or just 2-3 working or non-working hours for rush service.
To apply, please follow the 4 simple steps below:

- Click here to fill in required information.
- Make payment (for service fee) via PayPal, credit card, Western Union or Bank transfer.
- Receive your approval letter from our email within 1 working day (normal service) or within required time (often from 2 to 9 hours depending on how rush your visa is).
- When you arrive at a Vietnam international airport, please present the approval letter, your passport, 2 passport photos (4x6 cm or 2x2 inches) and pay stamping fee to get your Vietnam visa.

b. At a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate:
If you would like to get your visa at a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate in a faster way, you can use our "Embassy visa" service and you can apply online to get the approval letter from us, bring it to the Vietnam embassy/consulate, submit required documents, pay stamping fee and get your Vietnam visa. Please note that this approval letter is not available for those who travel by sea to Vietnam.

2. Contact a Vietnam embassy/consulate:
Please come in person to a nearest Vietnam embassy during business hours to apply for your visa. The visa procedure and visa fee may vary from embassy to embassy and it normally takes you at least 3 working days to get your Vietnam visa.

To have contact information of the Vietnam Embassy in Argentina , please check in the box Vietnam Embassy Location at the footer of this page.


- Service fee: This is the fee you pay us for arranging your approval letter.

- Stamping fee: This is the fee you pay in cash at your arrival airport to be granted a Vietnam visa.

- Your passport must be valid for at least six months.


Comments + Q&A

I am assisting the CEO and his wife with obtaining a visa for Vietnam travel in November 2017. They are attending the Vietnam Presidents' University: 12–18 November 2017 They have been provided a Visa Approval Letter. Please let me know if the cost is $37.98 to either send their original passports or a passport copy for a loose leaf visa.
Dear Alice,

Could I take this opportunity to introduce myself as Jessica Lee, the team support of Vietnamvisaonline.net?

I am writing to you to confirm that we have received your visa application form , you just need to send us passport copy or make sure all information in application form is correct

Kindly make payment for your fee of US$ 18.99 for 1 month single entry, total for 2 person is $ 37.98

You can click this link for payment: http://www.vietnamvisaonline.net/online-payment/ or have a look at this link for other payment methods: http://www.vietnamvisaonline.net/article/vietnam-visa-tips/instructions-to-pay-for-visa/

Once we get your payment, we will make visa and send you the visa after 1-3 working days . If you need to fix any information, please let me know as soon as possible or we will make visa basing on the form you have filled out.
Should you require further information’s please don’t hesitate to contact us.
Hi Jessica,

Thank you for your email. Am I able to submit copies of passport cover pages and then pay online to complete the visa process? No need to mail paperwork?
Dear . Las time you did for me indian 3month multiple visa. Now that visa will expire on 5 th .so i need to extend that visa another 3 month multiple tourist visa .ok. how much ??

Check if you need a visa to Vietnam

Check Vietnam visa Requirements for citizens of