Guinea

Vietnam visa requirements for Guinea. This page provided informations about visa requirement or exemption for citizens of Guinea. Vietnamese or Guinea government policy may changes, now. If you've got new infos about requirements for Guinea 's passport holder, please contact us. Thank you!

Do Guinean citizens need a visa to Vietnam?

Yes, guinea passport holders need a visa to Visit Vietnam.


Vietnam Visa Requirement for Guinean

Ø  Capital: Conakry

Ø  Currency: Guinean franc

Ø  Country code: 224

Ø  Official language: French Language

We wish to notify that you have to apply for a Vietnam visa to enter Vietnam if you are a Guinea passport holder.

How to get Vietnam visa in Guinea?

There are 2 main ways for you to get Vietnam visa in Guinea :

 

1. Apply online to get your visa

a. At your arrival airport in Vietnam:
This is regarded as the fastest and easiest way for an air traveler to be granted a Vietnam visa. Using visa on arrival service from our website, you can receive the approval letter (issued by the Vietnam Immigration Department) to get Vietnam visa within 1 working day for normal service or just 2-3 working or non-working hours for rush service.
To apply, please follow the 4 simple steps below:

- Click here to fill in required information.
- Make payment (for service fee) via PayPal, credit card, Western Union or Bank transfer.
- Receive your approval letter from our email within 1 working day (normal service) or within required time (often from 2 to 9 hours depending on how rush your visa is).
- When you arrive at a Vietnam international airport, please present the approval letter, your passport, 2 passport photos (4x6 cm or 2x2 inches) and pay stamping fee to get your Vietnam visa.

b. At a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate:
If you would like to get your visa at a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate in a faster way, you can use our "Embassy visa" service and you can apply online to get the approval letter from us, bring it to the Vietnam embassy/consulate, submit required documents, pay stamping fee and get your Vietnam visa. Please note that this approval letter is not available for those who travel by sea to Vietnam.

2. Contact a Vietnam embassy/consulate:

Please come in person to a nearest Vietnam embassy during business hours to apply for your visa. The visa procedure and visa fee may vary from embassy to embassy and it normally takes you at least 3 working days to get your Vietnam visa.

To have contact information of the Vietnam Embassy in Argentina , please check in the box Vietnam Embassy Location at the footer of this page.

Note:

- Service fee: This is the fee you pay us for arranging your approval letter.

- Stamping fee: This is the fee you pay in cash at your arrival airport to be granted a Vietnam visa.

- Your passport must be valid for at least six months.

 

 
Comments + Q&A
Hi Office vietnam visa
I need a tourist visa approval letter for Guinea-Bissau passport
holder. Please kindly send me your price and payment information.
Awaiting your urgent reply.
Dear Mr. Williams,

Warmest Greetings from Vietnam Visa Online!

Could I take this opportunity to introduce myself as Jessica Lee, the team support of Vietnamvisaonline.net?

I am writing to you to confirm that we have received your visa inquiry

Guinea is listed as limited nationality when applying Vietnam visa. You can see the list of limited countries at: http://www.vietnamvisaonline.net/article/vietnam-visa-tips/vietnam-visa-on-arrival-for-africa-middle-east/

Because the rules cause the difficulty and more requirement so it takes time, effort and fee to make visa for Guinea passport holder.. This is also why the fee to make visa for you is more expensive than other unlimited countries like UK, Canada, Germany, America, etc. It costs US$ 150/person to make one month single entry

You also need to send us following documents

- Your scanned colour passport
- Your hotel booking, return flight ticket, and traveling schedule in Vietnam

- It takes 7 working days to get approval visa.

You can click this link for payment: http://www.vietnamvisaonline.net/payment-online/ or have a look at this link for other payment methods: http://www.vietnamvisaonline.net/article/vietnam-visa-tips/instructions-to-pay-for-visa/.

We are looking forward to hearing from you
Dear,

My name is Le Thanh Trung and I am Vietnamese. I will have worked at Guinea Bissau for 3 months and I have introducing letter from my company. I have some questions:

1. Do VISA for travelling is easier? If I apply multiple entry VISA for half or one year, is that better? Because I don’t want to bother my partner.
2. What paperworks do I need to prepare?
3. How long have my file finished?
4. When I come to Guinea Bissau airport, what procedures do I need to do? And how much will it cost?
5. If I want to extend my VISA in the working period, What will I do and how much is it?
6. What will I do in the next time when I come back this country? Do I have to repeat these steps?
7. May you give me VISA form to apply Guinea Bissau?
8. Do I have to interview the Embassy for VISA?

These are 3 passports of my team.

Check if you need a visa to Vietnam

Check Vietnam visa Requirements for citizens of