Home > Visa Requirements > Guatemala

Guatemala

Vietnam visa requirements for Guatemala. This page provided informations about visa requirement or exemption for citizens of Guatemala. Vietnamese or Guatemala government policy may changes, now. If you've got new infos about requirements for Guatemala 's passport holder, please contact us. Thank you!

Do Guatemalan citizens need a visa to Vietnam?

Yes, guatemala passport holders need a visa to Visit Vietnam.


Vietnam Visa Requirement for Guatemalan

Ø  Capital: Guatemala City

Ø  Currency: Guatemalan quetzal

Ø  Country code: 502

Ø  Official language: Spanish Language

We wish to notify that you have to apply for a Vietnam visa to enter Vietnam if you are a Guatemala passport holder.

How to get Vietnam visa in Guatemala?

There are 2 main ways for you to get Vietnam visa in Guatemala:

 

1. Apply online to get your visa

a. At your arrival airport in Vietnam:
This is regarded as the fastest and easiest way for an air traveler to be granted a Vietnam visa. Using visa on arrival service from our website, you can receive the approval letter (issued by the Vietnam Immigration Department) to get Vietnam visa within 1 working day for normal service or just 2-3 working or non-working hours for rush service.
To apply, please follow the 4 simple steps below:

- Click here to fill in required information.
- Make payment (for service fee) via PayPal, credit card, Western Union or Bank transfer.
- Receive your approval letter from our email within 1 working day (normal service) or within required time (often from 2 to 9 hours depending on how rush your visa is).
- When you arrive at a Vietnam international airport, please present the approval letter, your passport, 2 passport photos (4x6 cm or 2x2 inches) and pay stamping fee to get your Vietnam visa.

b. At a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate:
If you would like to get your visa at a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate in a faster way, you can use our "Embassy visa" service and you can apply online to get the approval letter from us, bring it to the Vietnam embassy/consulate, submit required documents, pay stamping fee and get your Vietnam visa. Please note that this approval letter is not available for those who travel by sea to Vietnam.

2. Contact a Vietnam embassy/consulate:

Please come in person to a nearest Vietnam embassy during business hours to apply for your visa. The visa procedure and visa fee may vary from embassy to embassy and it normally takes you at least 3 working days to get your Vietnam visa.

To have contact information of the Vietnam Embassy in Argentina , please check in the box Vietnam Embassy Location at the footer of this page.

Note:

- Service fee: This is the fee you pay us for arranging your approval letter.

- Stamping fee: This is the fee you pay in cash at your arrival airport to be granted a Vietnam visa.

- Your passport must be valid for at least six months.

 

 
Comments + Q&A

Dear Vietnam visa Servise

I am from El Guatemala and I´m recently traveling trough Southeast Asia and I´m interested in travel to Vietnam. I would like to know what are the requirements to apply for a toursit visa and how long is the regular processing time . I would appreciate if you could send me all extra information for make my application.

Thank you in advance
Dear James,

Please apply visa on arrival Vietnam here: http://www.vietnamvisaonline.net/apply/
6 month visa
I am from Guatemala and have stayed in Vietnam for 9 years! I renew my visa every 3 months in Cambodia!

I would like to get a 6 month or 1 year visa please explain process and cost!

Thanks
Dear Mr. Dominic,

THanks for your email

We can make 6 month or one year for you

The fee is as following

6 months multiple business visa : 320 USD
One year visa : 470 USD
Please tell us if you want to make visa
You make the visa?? So you mean I don't have to exit Vietnam!
Dear Dominic,

The price we gave to you is for visa on arrival, ,that means you need to leave Vietnam and get at the airport for new visa. Are you in Vietnam now? If you are in Vietnm, you need to leave and come back again with 6 month or one year

Check if you need a visa to Vietnam

Check Vietnam visa Requirements for citizens of