Home > Tips > Vietnam visa for working

Vietnam visa for working


You plan on coming to Vietnam to work in a certain period of time - 1 month, 3 months, 6 months, one year, three years.... You are looking for information on how to stay during the period of working in Vietnam. To answer your questions Vietnamvisaonline.net will offer you the following information.

  • If you work in Vietnam in the short period of time which is less than six months, we suggest you make one month, 3 months, 6 months or more times entry visa to save money and match your case.
  • If you work or have a job in six months in Vietnam, we recommend you should apply one year, many years entry visa. Or you can apply temporary resident card for resettlement in Vietnam during a year, 2 years and 3 years. Because policies and regulations of Vietnam are constantly changing, so do this to ensure your safety during your stay in Vietnam is safe. Initially the cost may be a little bit higher than the visa for 3 months or 6 months, however if you need to stay in Vietnam more three months. That means you need to renew visas, however, policies and regulations of the Vietnamese Government will change and drive you difficult to renew. At that start of your new visa, you have to leave the Vietnamese an undesired way. At that time, cost and travel time will be several times higher than the first time if you choose to do at first by our consultants.
  • In order to apply your temporary residence card, you should prepare the following documents or in order to better understand your wish to contact us for more details:
    - Your degrees and certifications are legalized at the Embassy.
    - Your experience years of working at least 5 years and you have verification documents.
    - Your Passport is valid at least 01 years or more.
    - You are required to have an invitation and your personal guaranty/ organizations in Vietnam.
    - And other related documents.
    For further details please contact us for the best advice.


After you complete registration and payment we will send a payment confirmation email and process visa for you. Please to feel assured about your payment, if no visa- no fee we will refund your money 100%. To know more details please visit our after-sale Vietnam visa services.


Contact us:


Hotline: 84-974-137-281


Local Tel: 844-6285-4182


E-mail: support@vietnamvisaonline.net


Viet Travel Service .,JSC

Tax Code: 0103913139

Head Office: No.28, Nguyen Huy Tuong Street, Thanh Xuan District, Hanoi.


Working Hours:


Mon-Sat 8:00 AM - 5:30 PM (GMT +7)



 

 
Comments + Q&A