Home > Tips > Making A Temporary Residence Card For Turkish

Making A Temporary Residence Card For Turkish


Vietnamese temporary residence card for Turkish can be valid within 01 year or 02 years, must have a Vietnamese work permit to make a temporary residence card.

If you are a business investor in Vietnam, you shall be exempted from a work permit.

However, if you do not have a company in Vietnam to be guaranteed and have no work permit, we can make a 2-year temporary residence card, in order to perform this service, please contact us.

Making

Main content:

-          Conditions and procedures for a 2-year temporary residence card for an individual with a work permit

-          Conditions and procedures for a 2-year temporary residence card for spouses and children accompanying person having a work permit

-          Procedures for a temporary residence card for an investor

-          Procedures for extension of a temporary residence card

-          Procedures to reissue a temporary residence card by new passport issuance

-           How to handle a lost temporary residence card

-          Instructions to make an 02-year temporary residence card without guarantee company

 

  1. I. Conditions for temporary residence cards for Turkish having work permits in Vietnam:

To make a temporary residence card for Turkish having the last entry visa with the Labor sign (Visa with Labor sign). If you have been issued a work permit, your visas has the sign of DN, DL, TT and VR, you must remake the new visa official document according to the company issuing a work permit in order to have a Visa with Labor sign. Then you shall exit and entry into Vietnam to have the visa stamped with Labor sign.

Procedures to issue a Visa with Labor sign:

-          Certified copy of a work permit

-          The form as required by the Immigration Department prepared by our Company for your signature and seal

-          Notarized copy of business registration.

-          Time to issue visa is 5 days

After having such official document, you proceed to the exit and entry for the visa stamp. However, you have to choose a gate to stamp: Noi Bai, Da Nang, Tan Son Nhat and Moc Bai.

 

Procedures for a 2-year temporary residence card:

-          Original passport and valid visa over 01 year and visa must have the labor sign

-          Notarized copy of work permit

-          Temporary confirmation by the local public security

-          NA6 and NA8 forms sealed by the company and signed by the director

-          Notarized copy of business registration.

-          2x3 white background profile photo: 2 pcs

-          Copy of Visa official document

-          Time to make the card: 5-7 working days

 

  1. II. Procedures for temporary residence cards for accompanying people:  spouse, children

Conditions for this temporary residence card must have a visa to visit relatives, procedures for visiting relative visa are as follows:

-          Marriage registration legalized and its notarized translation

-          Childs birth certificate legalized and its notarized translation

-          Written proof of family relationship legalized and its notarized translation

-          Form signed and sealed by the company

-          Notarized copy of business registration.

-          Notarized copy of passport and visa or temporary residence card of a parent

-          Time to issue visa: 5 working days

Remarks: Only make relative visiting visa for a child under 18 years old

 

Procedures for a temporary residence card for an accompanying person:

-          Original passport and temporary residence card of a parent

-          Original passport of accompanying person having visiting relative visa

-          NA6 and NA8 forms

-          Notarized copy of business registration

-          Residence confirmation by the local public security

-          2x3 white background profile photo: 2 pcs

-          Time to issue visa: 5 working days

 

  1. III. Procedures for a temporary residence card for a Turkish investor

Conditions for this temporary residence card as the last entry visa into Vietnam is an investor visa

Procedures for a temporary residence card for an investor are as follows:

-          Certificate for work permit exemption for an investor of the Labor Department or Industrial Zone Management Board

-          Original passport and investment visa

-          Notarized copy of business registration

-          2x3 white background profile photo: 2 pcs

-          Residence confirmation by the local public security

 

  1. IV. Procedures for extension of a temporary residence card:

To make extension of a temporary residence card, you must extend the work permit then remake a temporary residence card

 

  1. V. Procedures to remake the card by remaking new passport:

To remake a new passport, you must change the passport number on the temporary residence card, therefore, you remake the procedures for a new temporary residence card. However, you must correct on the work permit for passport number in advance.

Reissuance procedures are similar with temporary residence card procedures.

 

  1. VI. How to handle a lost temporary residence card:

Firstly, you must go to the local police to declare for the confirmation by the public security, you must make 02 declarations.

Then, make the visa on the passport to exit and entry into Vietnam.

Then make a new temporary residence card as usual.

 

For more details, please contact us.



 

 
Comments + Q&A