Home > Tips > Making One Year Vietnam Visa For Indian People

Making One Year Vietnam Visa For Indian People


It is very difficult to make one year multiple Vietnam visa for Indian People because Vietnam government only issue 3 month Vietnam Visa for tourist or business purpose due to the current regulation. However our company can make one year multiple entry Vietnam visa for India by following ways:

A/ The procedure to issue on year visa on arrival for Indian

Conditions to make this type of visa: Indian get visa stamped at Vietnam international airports (included Noi Bai, Danang, Tan Son Nhat), at the Embassy/Consulate of Vietnam in a foreign country or at Moc Bai Border, Tay Ninh.

Procedure to make visa:

Step 1: We will make one year multiple entry business Vietnam visa as clients’ request, clients need to provide following documents:

-          Estimated date of arrival to Vietnam

-          The place where you get visa stamped

-          Do you have sponsor company in Vietnam or not?

It takes 5-7 business days to get one year visa approval letter

The fee to make approval letter depends if client has sponsor company or not. To know more details, please send email: Support@VietnamVisaOnline.net

Step 2: We will send you the approval visa letter via email as your request. To have visa stamped, clients need to prepare following documents

-          Original passport

-          2 passport size photos

-          Application form

-          Visa stamping fee of US$ 145

-          Original approval visa letter if clients get visa stamped at Moc Bai border. If you have visa stamped at embassy/consulate or at airport, you only need the photo of approval letter

Step 3: After you have visa stamped in your passport, you can go to Vietnam from the estimated date of arrival

B/ Issue one year visa for Indian in Vietnam

Condition to get this type of visa: Clients entered Vietnam and the latest visa type is DN visa. You must have a sponsor company in Vietnam to guarantee.

Documents required for making one year visa:

-          Original passport issued with more than one-year validity

-          Passport photo

-          Notarized copy of Vietnam company business registration

-          Some given documents which company should sign and put the seal as the requirement of immigration department

-          Temporary residence registration with local police

Time to make one year visa: 5 business days

C/ Issue one year visa for India who has work permit in Vietnam

Condition to make this type of visa: Clients have work permit in Vietnam and sponsor company in Vietnam, the recent visa has DN or LD sign.

Documents required for making one year visa:

-          Original passport issued with more than one-year validity

-          Original work permit

-          Notarized copy of Vietnam company business registration

-          Some given documents which company should sign and put the seal as the requirement of immigration department

-          Temporary residence registration with local police

D/ Extend one year visa for Indian in Vietnam

Documents required:

-          Original passport

-          Form NA5 with confirmation of company

-          Temporary residence registration with local police

-          Notarized copy of Vietnam company business registration

Time to extend visa: 5-7 business days

Note

-          One year Visa is multiple times, passengers can enter and exit as many times as they wish to in a year

-          Client only pay only one time for one year visa fee, each time you enter and exit in this period of time, you do not need to pay any additional fees

-          One year visa sing is DN (business) or LD (Labor)

-          When clients have one year visa, they can make one year visa for their spouse or children

-          The procedure of one year visa is subject to change as the regulation of authority

-          The fee to make one year visa depends on the purpose, demand and documents clients have so do not hesitate to contact with us for more details

-          In case clients enter Vietnam and work more than 3 months, it is highly recommended to make work permit as the regulation of Vietnam government

-          Clients stay in Vietnam must register the temporary residence with local police as the requirement of immigration department

-          If clients have their names in business registration of company in Vietnam and have stocks in company, they can make 2 or 3 year residence card. For this case, clients are exempted from making work permit in Viet Nam.

-          The fee to make one year visa for Indian people is rather high so clients should consider to make work permit and 2 year residence card

-          If clients do not stay in Vietnam often, it is advised to make one month or three month visa to save the cost

To know more details, please contact with us



 

 
Comments + Q&A
03 monthe tourist visa for business purpose

Pls advise, can we apply 03 month multiple entry visa for business purpose? Port of entry is Hanoi.
Visa Info,

I need one small info regarding visa suppose if we take 1 month single entry visa how many days we can stay there and if we take 1 or 3 months multiple entry visa period of stay how many days can you give me full details for these visa's list.

Thank you.
Visa from India

This is in reference to the trailing mail. I would be requiring a Multiple Entry Visa to Vietnam which is valid for 3-6 months. Request you to kindly check at your end the formalities what needs to be done in order to get the visa.

I have checked here with our agent and he said that I need a local sponsor who needs to submit an application in the Embassy there in Vietnam on my behalf to get an approval for me. Once the approval is received, then I need to apply for visa here in India.

Request you to pls check at your end about the same and let me know as I need the Visa soon to be able to travel.

Looking forward to hearing from you.
Vietnamese driving License

I am an Indian and I want to convert my driving license to Vietnam driving license .

I have TRC valid upto 31/12/2017 issued from HCMC, VN.

I have translated and notarized Version of My Indian Driving License .

Please let me know the procedure or let me know whether you provide this service .
VISA REQUIREMENT FOR VIETNAM for us national

Please let me know the visa requirement US citizen, he is staying in India. Holding US passport

Awaiting to receive your reply in line.
visa online before leaving delhi

we (as a family of five) wish to visit vietnam (mainly ho chi minh city) in january 2017.

we wish to apply and get the visa before we fly out from delhi. could you please guide me in this. we would prefer not go the "visa on arrival" route, if that is possible.

we are indian citizens residing in delhi.

thank you so much
Dear Mukherjee Thanks for your email You can apply visa from now. We can make approval letter then you can come to Vietnam embassy in Delhi to get visa stamped before traveling To make visa, kindly send us Your passport copy Visa type (one month single/multiple, three month single/multiple) Date of arrival We will make visa and send you after 1-2 working days For payment, you can pay by credit card, paypal, western union or bank transfer should you need any further information, please let us know Best regards
Requirements for visa on arrival

I intend to travel to Vietnam on business related work.
What are the formalities/documents to be carried to get the visa on arrival ?
Any formalities before departure ?
Visa application
I would like to stay in Vietnam for 12months, I would be staying with my fiancé for duration. The may be a possibility of going to Thailand with her for a week and back to Vietnam.
What visa would best suit?
Vietnam visa - 3 months multiple
Please process 3 months multiple entry business visa for Mr.Keshav (Passport copy attached).

My Vietnam company license also attached.

Date of arrival in Vietnam - 9/2/2017

Please note that the visa will be stamped from Consulate of Vietnam in Mumbai, India. We will not collect the visa at Saigon airport.