Home > Tips > Make 2 Year Visa For People Who Don't Have Guarantee Company

Make 2 Year Visa For People Who Don't Have Guarantee Company


Foreigners are living and working in Vietnam who wants to do long term visa as stipulated by state agencies. They must have the guarantee of company, and offer of working.

The company will conduct of guarantee and complete the procedures to do visa card or long-term temporary residence card. It is usually 02 years. When finishing the duration visa, passengers can extend.

But for foreigners who don have company to guarantee in Vietnam. How can they do long-term visa for 02 years?

We divided passengers into different regions to show easily:

-          Passengers who have nationality of Middle East.

-          Passengers who have nationality of Africa,

-          Passengers who have nationality of Chinese

For passengers who don have company, they has selection to do long-term visa 01 years or 02 years

Long-term visa 1 year applies for passengers who have nationality of Europe, Americas, Oceania, Asia, except nationality of Middle East

Procedures for doing visa on arrival for 01 year as follow:

-          Scan the passports face of passenger who need to do visa

-          Expected date of entry

-          The place where passengers will apply for stamping visa: Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam International border gate will stamp

-          Profile guarantee of company if customers have company in Vietnam agreed to guarantee.

Visa

One year vietnam visa for Chinese citizens

Procedures for issuing the new visa for 1 year in Viet Nam:

-          The original passport is valid over 1 year.

-          Form NA5 of the guarantee company with the seal and signature (if any)

-          Confirmation of stay of local police.

-          Time for issuing visa for 1 year is 5 days of working.

Note:

After having visa 1 year, passengers can do visa 01year for relatives such as: wife, husband and children accompanying.

To do visa 01year for relatives, they must have the documents to show the relationship: birth certificate, marriage certificate, household book and they must be legalized and notarized translation.

With visa 01 year, it doesn’t apply for nationality of Middle East and Africa

So to do long-term visa for nationality of Middle East and Africa, what will they do? And which countries belong to that list?

To do long-term visa 02 years, we need the following procedures for passengers

-          Health Certificate

-          Confirmation no criminal conviction

-          University degree and the relevant training certificates

-          Confirmation of work experience abroad

-          Copy of whole passport

All the above documents must be certified of consulate of that country and Vietnamese Embassy abroad. Then passengers send to Vietnam for us.

Later we will conduct to do visa on arrival for passengers to enter Vietnam. After passengers entered we carry out doing long-term visa for 02 years.

Notes:

-          If passengers are in Vietnam, they should tell us the current visa is valid for how long, what is the current symbol of visa? Current residence of passengers.

-          If passengers agree to do and these documents can be provided, please let us know and we can prepare the forms and send passengers.

-          If passengers have company in Vietnam, please send business registration of that company for us.

-          Time to do visa 2 years for passengers may be extended to 02 months.

-          If passengers have documents, please notify for us and scan these documents then send to email.

-          Passengers are overseas, procedures and costs for doing visa 2 years will be little change.



 

 
Comments + Q&A
Questions about Vietnamese visa for china passport holder
Can you help with getting approval letter for Vietnam visa for holders of Chinese passports?

Are there any restrictions on flying from mainland of China or third countries?

I am a United States citizen currently in Chiang Mai, Thailand.
I would like to obtain a one year tourist visa and stay in Da Nang.

My question is can I obtain this visa either from Thailand before I come to
Vietnam or can I obtain this visa after I arrive in Vietnam?

Any information would be greatly appreciated.

Best regards, John Schuler

PS I can fly in to the city you are in first and take care of things there.
1 year multiple entry visa - for Canadian citizen
I am a US citizen and can obtain a 1 year multiple entry visa upon arrival. My husband is a Canadian citizen -- can he get a 1 year multiple entry visa as well?

Let me know what type of visa my husband can get when he arrives.
Visa Requirement

I will be traveling from Hong Kong to Hanoi on 21 January 2017.

My last exit from Vietnam was on 24 January 2017.

I am German citizen.

Do I need a Visa on arrival under this circumstances ?

Does your company offer the express handling at the airport ?
one year visa letter of approval

I'm currently in Vietnam on a two week visa.
I wish to apply for a letter approving a one year stay in Vietnam.
Is that possible, can you do that for me and what is the cost.

I have also read that we might be able to apply for a 2-3 year Temporary Residents visa. Can we actually do that. If so then that's what we would like to do.
We are both retired and would love to live in your amazing country Vietnam so if we can get a 3 year Temporary Resident visa that's what we will apply for through you.

How long will we need to spend in HCMC to complete the application for our one year business visa or our 3 year Temporary Resident visa.
We will take the train down to you and book accommodation when we know the duration of the whole process.
I have a question for you. You sent me a document with my visa authorization details alongside the details of a number of other people. ON that piece of paper you put my full name, my date of birth and my passport number. You did the same for all the other people.

Do you have any idea how dangerous that is to an individual online? My identity could be stolen. Their identity could be stolen

I still cannot understand why this could have happened.
REQUEST FOR BUSINESS VISA
I would like to ask for the prices of the following business visas:

1. 3 months single entry
2. 3 months multiple entry
3. 6 months single entry
4. 6 months multiple entry
5. 1 year single entry
6. 1 year mutiple entry

And how much should I pay at the airport for the stamp for each one of those?

It will be a visa on arrival in Hanoi. And what information should I provide you for the visa.

Best regards,